Berberine HCL Extract
Berberine HCL Extract

Berberine HCL Extract

MOQ : 50 Kilograms

Berberine HCL Extract Specification

  • Botanical Name
  • Berberis aristata
  • Features
  • Antioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Antibacterial, Highly Effective, 100% Natural
  • Extract Percentage
  • 97% Berberine HCL
  • Product Type
  • Herbal Extract
  • Extract Type
  • Solvent Extraction
  • Variety
  • Berberine HCL Extract
  • Part
  • Root
  • Form
  • Powder
  • Extraction Type
  • Solvent Extraction
  • Purity(%)
  • 97%
  • Ingredients
  • Berberine HCL (97%)
  • Ph Level
  • 5.0 - 6.0
  • Color
  • Yellow
  • Smell
  • Characteristic
  • Edible
  • Yes
  • Weight
  • 25 Kilograms (kg)
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 Months
  • Usage
  • Pharmaceuticals, Nutraceuticals, Dietary Supplements
  • Loss on Drying
  • Not more than 5%
  • Appearance
  • Fine Yellow Powder
  • Packaging Type
  • Fibre Drum with Double Layer Polybag
  • Microbial Load
  • Within standard limits
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in water and ethanol
  • Heavy Metals
  • Less than 10 ppm
  • Storage
  • Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight
  • Moisture Content
  • Less than 5%
  • Active Ingredient
  • Berberine Hydrochloride
 

Berberine HCL Extract Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Berberine HCL Extract



Buy our First-string, Best-seller Berberine HCL Extract, renowned for its decorated quality and purity. Sourced from Berberis aristata root and containing 97% Berberine Hydrochloride, this fine yellow powder is soluble in water and ethanol, making it highly versatile. Manufactured through solvent extraction, it boasts less than 5% moisture, under 10 ppm heavy metals, and a characteristic aroma. Take advantage of our broad applications in pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals, and dietary supplements. Securely packed in fibre drums, this natural extract from India ensures optimal shelf life and efficacy.

Wide Range of Uses and Application Areas

Berberine HCL Extract is used primarily in the manufacturing of pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals, and dietary supplements. Its active ingredient, Berberine Hydrochloride, offers potent antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties. Common application surfaces include capsules, tablets, and powdered blends, making it suitable for various health and wellness products. Its fine texture and high solubility ensure seamless integration into formulations, delivering maximum efficacy across different sectors of the health industry.


Detailed Packaging and Reliable Delivery Information

Our Berberine HCL Extract is securely packaged in a 25kg fibre drum with a double-layer polybag to maintain quality and prevent exposure to moisture. We offer an impressive supply ability to satisfy bulk orders, tailored to meet any proposal amount. Deliveries are made via a secure shipping process from our FOB Port in India, ensuring timely and intact receipt of your product. Rely on our exporter, manufacturer, and supplier services for consistent quality and efficient logistics.


FAQ's of Berberine HCL Extract:


Q: How should Berberine HCL Extract be stored to preserve its quality?

A: Berberine HCL Extract must be stored in a cool, dry place away from sunlight to maintain its purity and extend its shelf life.

Q: What is the recommended method for incorporating this extract into finished products?

A: As a fine yellow powder, Berberine HCL Extract can be mixed into capsules, tablets, or blended with powders for easy use in pharmaceuticals and dietary supplements.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing my order?

A: Delivery timelines depend on the proposal amount and destination, but shipping is expedited and handled securely from our FOB Port in India.

Q: Where is this Berberine HCL Extract sourced and manufactured?

A: Our Berberine HCL Extract is exported, manufactured, and supplied directly from India, ensuring high standards of quality and reliability.

Q: What are the main health benefits associated with Berberine HCL Extract?

A: The extract is valued for its antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial qualities, making it a popular choice for health-conscious consumers and wellness applications.

Q: How is the microbial and heavy metal content controlled?

A: Our product adheres to strict standards, keeping heavy metals below 10 ppm and microbial load within safe limits as part of our quality assurance process.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Botanical Extracts Category

Amla Extract

Amla Extract

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Variety : Other Herbal Extract, Amla

Ph Level : 5.07.0

Purity(%) : 99%

Features : 100% natural, No additives, No preservatives

Edible : Yes

Banaba Extract

Banaba Extract

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Variety : Other Herbal Extract, Banaba

Ph Level : 57

Purity(%) : 99%

Features : High in antioxidants, Supports blood sugar regulation, 100% natural

Edible : Yes

Artichoke Extract

Artichoke Extract

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Variety : Other Herbal Extract, Artichoke

Ph Level : 4.5 6.5

Purity(%) : 98%

Features : GMP certified, NonGMO, Glutenfree, High Stability, Free from Additives

Edible : Yes

Cinnamon Bark Extract

Cinnamon Bark Extract

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Variety : Other Herbal Extract, Organic

Ph Level : 5.5 6.5

Purity(%) : 99%

Features : No Artificial Color, No Preservatives, Gluten Free, Rich in Antioxidants

Edible : Yes



arrow